7331 Ridgepoint Dr Irving, TX 75063
Las Colinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $908,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7331 Ridgepoint Dr, Irving, TX 75063 and is currently estimated at $889,204, approximately $265 per square foot. 7331 Ridgepoint Dr is a home with nearby schools including Richard J Lee Elementary School, Coppell Middle West, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Bojja Sridhar and Gollamandala Sreelatha
Bought by
Bojja Sridhar and Gollamandala Sreelatha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,964
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$510,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
Bojja Sridhar and Gollamandala Sreelatha
Bought by
Bojja Sridhar and Gollamandala Sreelatha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Bojja Sridhar and Gollamandala Sree Latha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,528
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Hines Las Colinas Royal Ln Llc
Bought by
Highland Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bojja Sridhar | -- | None Available | |
| Bojja Sridhar | -- | None Available | |
| Bojja Sridhar | -- | Attorney | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | Ortc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bojja Sridhar | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Bojja Sridhar | $414,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,560 | $947,570 | $220,000 | $727,570 |
| 2024 | $12,560 | $838,500 | $220,000 | $618,500 |
| 2023 | $12,560 | $838,500 | $220,000 | $618,500 |
| 2022 | $17,626 | $741,810 | $220,000 | $521,810 |
| 2021 | $13,419 | $536,200 | $75,000 | $461,200 |
| 2020 | $13,641 | $536,200 | $75,000 | $461,200 |
| 2019 | $13,908 | $513,000 | $75,000 | $438,000 |
| 2018 | $14,138 | $518,160 | $75,000 | $443,160 |
| 2017 | $14,205 | $518,160 | $75,000 | $443,160 |
| 2016 | $14,205 | $518,160 | $75,000 | $443,160 |
| 2015 | $345 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $345 | $12,740 | $12,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map