7331 Rustic Chase Dr Richmond, TX 77407
Grand Mission NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7331 Rustic Chase Dr, Richmond, TX 77407 and is currently estimated at $323,857, approximately $151 per square foot. 7331 Rustic Chase Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Juan Seguin Elementary School, David Crockett Middle School, and George Bush High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Moten Carnett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,991
Outstanding Balance
$97,748
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Grand Mission Holdings Lp
Bought by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moten Carnett | -- | Millennium Title Houston | |
| Mhi Partnership Ltd | -- | Millennium Title Co | |
| Moten Carnett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moten Carnett | $163,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $322,661 | $78,570 | $247,268 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $293,328 | $13,001 | $280,327 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $266,662 | $0 | $300,295 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $242,420 | $0 | $265,250 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $220,380 | $30,360 | $190,020 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $213,510 | $30,360 | $183,150 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $205,820 | $30,360 | $175,460 |
| 2018 | $5,385 | $198,020 | $28,620 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $5,514 | $197,140 | $28,620 | $168,520 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $195,560 | $28,620 | $166,940 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $179,880 | $28,620 | $151,260 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $163,530 | $28,620 | $134,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map