7332 174th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7332 174th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $994,866, approximately $608 per square foot. 7332 174th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Hamburger Susan C
Bought by
Ma Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Goldman Rose
Bought by
Hamburger Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Karl | $595,000 | -- | |
| Hamburger Susan C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,116 | $48,108 | $12,441 | $35,667 |
| 2025 | $8,955 | $45,386 | $12,424 | $32,962 |
| 2024 | $8,955 | $44,587 | $12,978 | $31,609 |
| 2023 | $8,611 | $42,398 | $13,567 | $28,831 |
| 2022 | $8,287 | $48,840 | $14,880 | $33,960 |
| 2021 | $8,437 | $49,260 | $14,880 | $34,380 |
| 2020 | $8,006 | $43,500 | $14,880 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $7,773 | $45,420 | $14,880 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $6,905 | $35,332 | $11,234 | $24,098 |
| 2017 | $6,632 | $34,006 | $12,348 | $21,658 |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $34,006 | $12,348 | $21,658 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $31,518 | $14,214 | $17,304 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $30,964 | $16,125 | $14,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map