M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa Theodros
Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
(561) 278-0300
2 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,281 - $662,000
Life at its finest in the family friendly community. Click the virtual tour link to see this home with it's updates and great floor plan. The exterior was recently painted. The backyard has a serenity path with a zen, butterfly garden. The A/C was recently replaced with a high energy efficient model. The master bedroom has an en suite with dual sinks and one of the largest walk in closets. The community has a resort style pool, full gym, basketball, tennis, card room, and a playground for kids.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach License #3347618 Listed on: 03/30/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Steven | $365,000 | Integrity Title Inc | |
| Schoenberg Brian L | -- | Attorney | |
| Schoenberg Stephen D | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Knight Jeffrey | $296,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Cancel Wigberto | $233,900 | Home Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handy Steven | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Knight Jeffrey | $265,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -3.9% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2019 05/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2019 03/30/19 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $341,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $331,842 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $322,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $312,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $303,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $299,490 | $62,700 | $236,790 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $264,567 | $66,500 | $198,067 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $253,237 | $68,172 | $185,065 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $253,452 | $68,172 | $185,280 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $255,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,901 | $244,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $223,391 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa Theodros
Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
(561) 278-0300
2 in this area
138 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Randi Fox
Blue Realty Team, LLC
(954) 253-2752
125 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10517410
APN: 00-42-45-08-09-000-1560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.