NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7333 Coytoba Dr Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $321,793 - $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2017

Last sale price $110,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of May 2017

You will love this secluded home off 399. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. There is brand new vinyl plank farm house flooring throughout and new carpet in the bedrooms. All walls have been freshly painted. The back yard is completely fenced in and and has a large wood deck great for entertaining--Pet on Approval--

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Judy Decker

DAVIS & DECKER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC. License #668986 Listed on: 05/12/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Judy Decker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112x132x115x105
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Rental Info

  • Rental Info Lease Start Date: 2017-06-01
  • Rented Date: 2017-05-19
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Apply
  • Rent Price per Sq Ft: 0.81
  • Rent Per: Month
  • Rent Price per Sq Ft: 0.81
  • Security Deposit: Yes

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: G
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Design: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Floor Tile, Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet, Pull Down Stairs, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Window Treatmnt Some, Woodwork Painted
  • Bedroom Location: First
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Mstr Bdrm Mstr Bath: MBath Garden Tub, MBath Separate Shwr, MBed Walk-in Closet
  • Master Bedroom: First
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Estimated Heated Cooled Sq Ft: 1484.00
  • Dining Kitchen: First

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: None
  • Construction Siding: Brick
  • Exterior: Deck Open, Fenced Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Within 1/2 Mile to Water
  • Pool: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Listing Company

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 0.31
  • Lot Dimensions: 112X132X115X105
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 000000
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family
  • Lot Access: Paved Road, Private Road

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: AC - Central Elect, Ceiling Fans, Double Pane Windows, Heat Cntrl Electric, Ridge Vent, Water Heater - Elect

Multi Family

  • Number Stories: 1.0

Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Clauson Anthony P and Clauson Lynn B
Bought by
Garner Dennis
Current Estimated Value
$323,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,645
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,553

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2017
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Clauson Anthony P and Clauson Lynn B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Rushing Lester E and Rushing Rebecca R
Bought by
Hultman Stanley S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Tubbs Duanne Lloyd and Tubbs Lori
Bought by
Rushing Lester E and Rushing Rebecca R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Village Dev Co Of Pensacola
Bought by
Coytaba Dr Homeowners Assn Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,618
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Cardinal Development Corp
Bought by
Tubbs Duane Lloyd and Tubbs Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,618
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Village Dev Co Pensacola
Bought by
Cardinal Dev Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
8.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garner Dennis $222,000 Reliable Land Title Corp
Clauson Anthony P $110,000 Attorney
Spaerten Catptiak Llc $77,000 Attorney
Clauson Anthony P $111,100 --
Hultman Stanley S $176,000 First American Title Ins Co
Rushing Lester E $136,900 Associated Land Title Group
Coytaba Dr Homeowners Assn Inc -- --
Tubbs Duane Lloyd $85,900 --
Coytaba Dr Homeowners Assn Inc -- --
Cardinal Dev Corp $11,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garner Dennis $222,000
Previous Owner Hultman Stanley S $140,800
Previous Owner Rushing Lester E $242,000
Previous Owner Coytaba Dr Homeowners Assn Inc $87,618
Previous Owner Cardinal Dev Corp $64,500
Closed Hultman Stanley S $35,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Rented $1,200 -4.0% --
05/19/2017 05/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2017 05/12/17 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 For Sale $115,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,807 $209,094 -- --
2024 $1,760 $203,201 -- --
2023 $1,760 $197,283 $0 $0
2022 $1,881 $191,537 $0 $0
2021 $1,863 $185,958 $28,000 $157,958
2020 $1,310 $97,234 $0 $0
2019 $1,237 $90,903 $0 $0
2018 $1,202 $86,601 $0 $0
2017 $1,514 $109,190 $0 $0
2016 $857 $97,551 $0 $0
2015 $874 $96,873 $0 $0
2014 $881 $96,104 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 775462

Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 12-2S-27-0459-00000-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.