7333 E 58th Ct Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,706/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- Granite Countertops
- Tile Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
About This Home
Step into timeless style and modern convenience at 7333 E 58th Ct in Tulsa—a home where iconic mid-century modern design meets everyday functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, clean architectural lines, and the privacy of a gated driveway that sets this property apart. Situated on a spacious lot, this home offers both room to breathe and a sense of retreat, while still being right in the heart of the city. Inside, you’ll find rich mid-century modern accents that bring character and warmth, creating a space that feels both elevated and inviting. Large windows invite in natural light, enhancing the home’s unique design and connection to the outdoors. Designed with comfort and peace of mind in mind, the property includes a whole home generator, ensuring uninterrupted living no matter the season. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Conveniently positioned near major highways, you’ll enjoy quick access to downtown Tulsa, St. Francis Hospital, Southern Hills Country Club, and premier shopping and dining options. Spend weekends exploring the Gathering Place, one of the nation’s top-ranked parks, or enjoy nearby entertainment, dining, and cultural attractions just minutes away. This is more than a home—it’s a rare opportunity to own a property that blends architectural charm, modern amenities, privacy, and prime location into one exceptional package. Don’t miss your chance to experience it.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,560
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 9,480 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Privacy Fence
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt
Interior Spaces
- 1,887 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $19,101 | $2,059 | $17,042 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $18,192 | $2,237 | $15,955 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $17,325 | $1,947 | $15,378 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $16,500 | $2,829 | $13,671 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $15,736 | $2,829 | $12,907 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $15,736 | $2,829 | $12,907 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $15,736 | $2,829 | $12,907 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $15,736 | $2,829 | $12,907 |
| 2017 | $2,055 | $14,992 | $2,695 | $12,297 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $14,865 | $2,672 | $12,193 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $14,157 | $2,695 | $11,462 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $14,157 | $2,695 | $11,462 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | +86.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $150,000 | Allegiance Title & Escrow | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Allegiance T&E Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Allegiance Title & Escrow | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Allegiance Title & Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $135,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2611275
APN: 49075-93-35-13400
- 5841 S 73rd East Ave
- 7351 E 58th Place
- 7634 E 58th Place
- 7037 E 58th Place
- 6022 S 72nd East Ave
- 5829 S 78th East Ave
- 7816 E 58th St
- 7249 E 57th St
- 5826 S 79th East Ave
- 6953 E 61st Place
- 7707 E 57th St
- 5716 S 80th East Ave
- 6642 E 60th Place
- 7322 E 62nd Place
- 6811 E 59th St
- 6634 E 60th Place
- 6114 S 69th East Place
- 7029 E 63rd St
- 5317 S 73rd East Ave
- 5847 S 67th East Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.