7334 Fir St E Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7334 Fir St E, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $190,112, approximately $205 per square foot. 7334 Fir St E is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Morrill Garreth W and Morrill Barbara A
Bought by
Fiecke Linda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,570
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Kinney Timothy
Bought by
Morrill Garreth W and Morrill Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiecke Linda F | $40,000 | Burnett Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Morrill Garreth W | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiecke Linda F | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrill Garreth W | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $116,200 | $15,700 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $55,100 | $11,200 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $55,100 | $11,200 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $55,100 | $11,200 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $55,100 | $11,200 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $55,100 | $11,200 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $55,100 | $11,200 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $55,100 | $11,200 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $55,100 | $11,200 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $65,000 | $10,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map