7335 Broughton St Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7335 Broughton St, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $516,942, approximately $300 per square foot. 7335 Broughton St is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Florine J. Abel Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Okeefe Jr John J
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Okeefe Darlene B
Bought by
Okeefe John J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | Ray Richard Barton | |
| Okeefe John J | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $150,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $141,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $137,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $133,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $131,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $128,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $126,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $123,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $121,384 | $0 | $0 |