7336 Southpointe Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $527,287 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7336 Southpointe Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $625,322, approximately $243 per square foot. 7336 Southpointe Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,613 | $163,507 | $35,928 | $127,579 |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $163,507 | $35,928 | $127,579 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $122,913 | $37,716 | $85,197 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $122,913 | $37,716 | $85,197 |
| 2020 | $7,237 | $122,913 | $37,716 | $85,197 |
| 2019 | $7,239 | $113,810 | $34,923 | $78,887 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $113,810 | $34,923 | $78,887 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $113,810 | $34,923 | $78,887 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $114,405 | $34,171 | $80,234 |
| 2015 | $6,447 | $114,405 | $34,171 | $80,234 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $114,405 | $34,171 | $80,234 |
| 2013 | $6,860 | $123,015 | $36,743 | $86,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map