7337 197th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,235,000 - $1,349,083
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7337 197th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366 and is currently estimated at $1,270,521, approximately $687 per square foot. 7337 197th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 26 Rufus King School, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Yeshiva Primary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Zaroff Fiona and Zaroff Samuel D
Bought by
F And S Zaroff Family Trust and Zaroff As Trustee Fiona P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Zaroff Samuel D
Bought by
Zaroff Fiona and Zaroff Samuel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Shariff Bob
Bought by
Zaroff Samuel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F And S Zaroff Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Zaroff Fiona | -- | -- | |
| Zaroff Samuel D | $295,000 | -- | |
| Zaroff Samuel D | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaroff Samuel D | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,655 | $58,476 | $14,479 | $43,997 |
| 2025 | $10,995 | $58,026 | $14,624 | $43,402 |
| 2024 | $10,995 | $54,743 | $16,524 | $38,219 |
| 2023 | $10,595 | $52,751 | $13,437 | $39,314 |
| 2022 | $10,312 | $63,780 | $18,600 | $45,180 |
| 2021 | $10,255 | $59,520 | $18,600 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $10,235 | $61,500 | $18,600 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $9,543 | $67,740 | $18,600 | $49,140 |
| 2018 | $8,961 | $43,959 | $13,723 | $30,236 |
| 2017 | $8,775 | $43,044 | $15,010 | $28,034 |
| 2016 | $8,118 | $43,044 | $15,010 | $28,034 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $40,296 | $18,144 | $22,152 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $38,016 | $19,175 | $18,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map