7337 Bernard Ave Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7337 Bernard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $161,629, approximately $202 per square foot. 7337 Bernard Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, John Paul II Catholic School, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Lagdameo Christopher J and Lagdameo Joy M
Bought by
Bryant Richard and Byrd Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Michael J and Wilson Michelle
Bought by
Lagdameo Christopher J and Yeary Joy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,671
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Wissing Arthur W
Bought by
Wilson Michael J and Wilson Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Richard | $97,200 | -- | |
| Lagdameo Christopher J | $86,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Michael J | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Richard | $97,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagdameo Christopher J | $84,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michael J | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $29,061 | $7,350 | $21,711 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $29,061 | $7,350 | $21,711 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $20,609 | $5,933 | $14,676 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $20,609 | $5,933 | $14,676 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $20,609 | $5,933 | $14,676 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $18,239 | $5,250 | $12,989 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $18,239 | $5,250 | $12,989 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $18,239 | $5,250 | $12,989 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $21,613 | $6,615 | $14,998 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $21,613 | $6,615 | $14,998 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $21,613 | $6,615 | $14,998 |
| 2013 | $1,708 | $25,729 | $7,875 | $17,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map