7338 Firewood Cir Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7338 Firewood Cir, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $617,255, approximately $186 per square foot. 7338 Firewood Cir is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Roote Robert P
Bought by
Roote Robert P and Roote Monica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Litvak Helen and Litvak Osadciw Wera
Bought by
Roote Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,558
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Hillside Properties Ltd
Bought by
Osadciw Helen and Osadciw Wera
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roote Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Roote Robert P | $317,000 | Northcoast Title Agency | |
| Osadciw Helen | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roote Robert P | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,956 | $204,050 | $59,080 | $144,970 |
| 2024 | $9,295 | $204,050 | $59,080 | $144,970 |
| 2023 | $7,973 | $160,590 | $44,280 | $116,310 |
| 2022 | $7,951 | $160,580 | $44,280 | $116,310 |
| 2021 | $7,836 | $160,580 | $44,280 | $116,310 |
| 2020 | $7,624 | $147,350 | $40,640 | $106,720 |
| 2019 | $7,359 | $421,000 | $116,100 | $304,900 |
| 2018 | $7,482 | $147,350 | $40,640 | $106,720 |
| 2017 | $7,694 | $147,180 | $33,180 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $7,617 | $147,180 | $33,180 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $7,539 | $147,180 | $33,180 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $7,299 | $141,510 | $30,730 | $110,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map