7338 La Mesa Dr Houston, TX 77083
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7338 La Mesa Dr, Houston, TX 77083 and is currently estimated at $276,546, approximately $127 per square foot. 7338 La Mesa Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Mission Glen Elementary School, Hodges Bend Middle School, and George Bush High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Eze Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,304
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Eze Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,304
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Selby Anthony
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Cis Michael E and Cis Lee Ann
Bought by
Selby Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Gayden Gayla
Bought by
Cis Michael E and Cis Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eze Joy | -- | -- | |
| Eze Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $67,950 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Eze Joy | -- | -- | |
| Selby Anthony | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eze Joy | -- | -- | |
| Cis Michael E | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eze Joy | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eze Joy | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eze Joy | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cis Michael E | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $267,158 | $74,100 | $210,138 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $242,871 | -- | $248,499 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $220,792 | $0 | $251,654 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $200,720 | $0 | $236,550 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $182,470 | $25,000 | $157,470 |
| 2020 | $3,929 | $184,580 | $25,000 | $159,580 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $174,040 | $25,000 | $149,040 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $158,220 | $22,000 | $136,220 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $143,840 | $22,000 | $121,840 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $141,270 | $22,000 | $119,270 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $118,870 | $22,000 | $96,870 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $106,500 | $22,000 | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map