7338 Pardee Rd Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $149,918 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7338 Pardee Rd, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $165,980, approximately $172 per square foot. 7338 Pardee Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Clarence Randall Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Emond Phyllis Joanne
Bought by
Emond Phyllis Joanne and Phyllis Joanne Emond Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emond Phyllis Joanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $159,008 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |