7339 E 76th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7339 E 76th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $274,642, approximately $115 per square foot. 7339 E 76th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Swofford John R and Swofford Cynthia B
Bought by
Knight Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$97,102
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Stamper Doris L
Bought by
Swofford John R and Swofford Cynthia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,940
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Ronald A | $152,000 | First Amer Title & Abs Co | |
| Swofford John R | $118,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Ronald A | $149,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Swofford John R | $117,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $18,485 | $2,102 | $16,383 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $17,918 | $1,962 | $15,956 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $18,367 | $2,282 | $16,085 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $16,833 | $2,674 | $14,159 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $16,313 | $2,591 | $13,722 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $16,313 | $2,591 | $13,722 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $16,313 | $2,591 | $13,722 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $16,222 | $2,775 | $13,447 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $16,720 | $2,860 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $16,720 | $2,860 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $16,720 | $2,860 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $16,720 | $2,860 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map