J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Lusk
Modern + Main Realty
(843) 991-0845
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $311,000
LOCATION LOCATION!!! One story home with an open floor plan. Eat in kitchen with white cabinets that overlook the dining and family area. Vaulted ceilings in the family room with access to screened in porch and backyard. Storage closet located on back porch. Split floor-plan for the bedrooms. Front bedroom with walk-in closet and hall bath with tile. Master bedroom is big enough for a king size bed with a nice sized master bath/dressing area and walk-in closet as well. Parking pad in front will hold at least 4 vehicles. Buyer to verify all pertinent information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Modern + Main Realty License #61809 Listed on: 01/12/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Erica L | $124,000 | -- | |
| Woods Sonja J | $129,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Michael | $99,875 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Erica L | $121,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Sonja J | $127,319 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Sold | $124,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $157,435 | $35,794 | $121,641 |
| 2024 | $932 | $6,298 | $1,432 | $4,866 |
| 2023 | $932 | $6,298 | $1,432 | $4,866 |
| 2022 | $911 | $5,476 | $1,280 | $4,196 |
| 2021 | $861 | $5,480 | $1,280 | $4,196 |
| 2020 | $813 | $5,476 | $1,280 | $4,196 |
| 2019 | $842 | $5,476 | $1,280 | $4,196 |
| 2018 | $791 | $4,848 | $1,280 | $3,568 |
| 2017 | $775 | $4,848 | $1,280 | $3,568 |
| 2016 | $681 | $5,130 | $1,280 | $3,850 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $6,110 | $1,920 | $4,190 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $6,110 | $1,920 | $4,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,110 | $1,920 | $4,190 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Lusk
Modern + Main Realty
(843) 991-0845
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: CHS Regional MLS
MLS Number: 16000897
APN: 259-11-03-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.