--
Bed
2
Baths
588
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 734 6th St, Wells, NV 89835. 734 6th St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Wells Junior High School, and Wells High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $18,678 | $7,140 | $11,538 |
| 2024 | $513 | $18,678 | $7,140 | $11,538 |
| 2023 | $462 | $13,443 | $3,481 | $9,962 |
| 2022 | $428 | $11,853 | $3,481 | $8,372 |
| 2021 | $423 | $11,547 | $3,481 | $8,066 |
| 2020 | $401 | $11,547 | $3,481 | $8,066 |
| 2019 | $393 | $11,340 | $3,481 | $7,859 |
| 2018 | $388 | $11,040 | $3,481 | $7,559 |
| 2017 | $384 | $11,083 | $3,481 | $7,602 |
| 2016 | $363 | $11,645 | $3,481 | $8,164 |
| 2015 | $404 | $11,436 | $3,481 | $7,955 |
| 2014 | $397 | $10,974 | $3,481 | $7,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map