734 Almond Cir Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $134,691 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Almond Cir, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $157,173. 734 Almond Cir is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
River City Manufactured Homes L L C
Bought by
Yeagar Jesse Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,874
Outstanding Balance
$74,581
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,592
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeagar Jesse Wayne | $127,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeagar Jesse Wayne | $125,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $10,260 | $1,650 | $8,610 |
| 2024 | $317 | $10,260 | $1,650 | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $254 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $962 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $979 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
| 2010 | $913 | $9,700 | $1,500 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map