734 Baldwin St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Baldwin St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $151,365, approximately $144 per square foot. 734 Baldwin St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,511 | $41,717 | $10,973 | $30,744 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $33,156 | $8,866 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $33,156 | $8,866 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $33,156 | $8,866 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $25,950 | $6,940 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $25,950 | $6,940 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $936 | $25,950 | $6,940 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $22,860 | $7,030 | $15,830 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $22,860 | $7,030 | $15,830 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $22,860 | $7,030 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $23,740 | $7,300 | $16,440 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $23,740 | $7,300 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map