734 Bear Run Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $545,890 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Bear Run Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $602,723, approximately $253 per square foot. 734 Bear Run Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Compton Marc Alan and Compton Jody Lynn
Bought by
Reynolds Richard J and Reynolds Ruth Ann Tilton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Richard J | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reynolds Richard J | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $478,000 | $123,900 | $354,100 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $505,000 | $123,900 | $381,100 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $482,000 | $123,900 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $7,724 | $436,286 | $123,900 | $312,386 |
| 2021 | $7,707 | $354,442 | $75,000 | $279,442 |
| 2020 | $7,670 | $348,695 | $75,000 | $273,695 |
| 2019 | $7,952 | $348,695 | $75,000 | $273,695 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $324,833 | $75,000 | $249,833 |
| 2017 | $7,359 | $318,209 | $65,000 | $253,209 |
| 2016 | $6,858 | $296,564 | $65,000 | $231,564 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $323,595 | $50,000 | $273,595 |
| 2014 | $5,676 | $263,700 | $28,000 | $235,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map