734 Brushy Fork Rd Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Brushy Fork Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $306,500, approximately $177 per square foot. 734 Brushy Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Ewing Belva M
Bought by
Stout Harlen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Stout Harry J
Bought by
Stout Harlen J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Harlen J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stout Harlen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $137,420 | $19,280 | $118,140 |
| 2024 | $730 | $132,240 | $21,060 | $111,180 |
| 2023 | $704 | $128,260 | $19,300 | $108,960 |
| 2022 | $812 | $119,570 | $19,310 | $100,260 |
| 2021 | $790 | $116,320 | $17,080 | $99,240 |
| 2020 | $791 | $116,440 | $16,240 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $702 | $103,380 | $16,260 | $87,120 |
| 2018 | $708 | $104,200 | $16,240 | $87,960 |
| 2017 | $942 | $138,790 | $13,510 | $125,280 |
| 2016 | $964 | $141,780 | $13,320 | $128,460 |
| 2015 | $890 | $133,290 | $13,320 | $119,970 |
| 2014 | $778 | $117,880 | $8,220 | $109,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map