734 Bryson Branch Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Bryson Branch Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $381,719, approximately $199 per square foot. 734 Bryson Branch Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Bryson Richard Shawn and Bryson Belinda Fox
Bought by
Pendergrass Robert L and Pendergrass Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergrass Robert L | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $237,040 | $50,800 | $186,240 |
| 2024 | $874 | $237,040 | $50,800 | $186,240 |
| 2023 | $796 | $237,040 | $50,800 | $186,240 |
| 2022 | $796 | $145,720 | $24,220 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $772 | $145,720 | $24,220 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $735 | $145,720 | $24,220 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $741 | $160,420 | $25,200 | $135,220 |
| 2017 | $741 | $160,420 | $25,200 | $135,220 |
| 2016 | $741 | $160,420 | $25,200 | $135,220 |
| 2015 | $718 | $160,420 | $25,200 | $135,220 |
| 2014 | $613 | $168,510 | $45,900 | $122,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,510 | $45,900 | $122,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map