734 Commonwealth Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,397 - $862,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Commonwealth Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $803,349, approximately $286 per square foot. 734 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 100 Isaac Clason, Jhs 131 Albert Einstein, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Anthony Padgett
Bought by
Padgett Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Padgett Karen and Richardson Elvira
Bought by
Padgett Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Elvira
Bought by
Padgett Karen and Richardson Elvira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Anthony | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Padgett Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Padgett Karen | -- | -- | |
| Padgett Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,150 | $36,893 | $7,285 | $29,608 |
| 2025 | $6,868 | $35,597 | $7,181 | $28,416 |
| 2024 | $6,868 | $35,597 | $8,197 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $34,543 | $7,521 | $27,022 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $35,640 | $8,400 | $27,240 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $37,200 | $8,400 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $5,983 | $37,740 | $8,400 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $5,913 | $32,100 | $8,400 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $28,786 | $7,505 | $21,281 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $27,157 | $7,340 | $19,817 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $25,620 | $8,400 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $24,720 | $9,360 | $15,360 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $24,720 | $9,360 | $15,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map