734 Donnelly St Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $51,085 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $122,771, approximately $132 per square foot. 734 Donnelly St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Bauman John and Estate Of Constance O Bauman
Bought by
Bauman Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Christine | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $891 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2025 | $888 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $888 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $871 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $854 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $854 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $835 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $817 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $800 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $783 | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,700 | $20,200 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map