734 Dupre Ln Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,433,955
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Dupre Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,207,239, approximately $516 per square foot. 734 Dupre Ln is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Dupre Donaldson Lila
Bought by
Donaldson Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,648 | $34,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,592 | $34,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $34,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,891 | $34,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $34,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $17,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $19,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $19,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $19,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map