734 E Grackle Ct Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $689,033 - $875,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E Grackle Ct, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $789,008, approximately $342 per square foot. 734 E Grackle Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $377,200 | $75,000 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $377,200 | $75,000 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $377,200 | $75,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $377,200 | $75,000 | $302,200 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $369,700 | $120,000 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $369,700 | $120,000 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $369,700 | $120,000 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $369,700 | $120,000 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $369,700 | $120,000 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $369,700 | $120,000 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $369,700 | $120,000 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map