734 E Main St Waupun, WI 53963
Estimated Value: $174,371 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E Main St, Waupun, WI 53963 and is currently estimated at $192,843. 734 E Main St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Meadow View Primary School, Rock River Intermediate School, and Waupun Area Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $158,000 | $31,500 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $112,500 | $25,000 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $112,500 | $25,000 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $112,500 | $25,000 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $74,900 | $21,000 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $74,900 | $21,000 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $74,900 | $21,000 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $74,900 | $21,000 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $79,700 | $19,100 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $79,700 | $19,100 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $79,700 | $19,100 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $79,700 | $19,100 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $79,700 | $19,100 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map