734 E State St Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $109,326 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 734 E State St, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $122,082. 734 E State St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School, Salem Lutheran School, and Our Saviour School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $33,310 | $4,780 | $28,530 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $30,680 | $4,780 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $28,800 | $4,780 | $24,020 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $31,600 | $4,780 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $31,070 | $4,780 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $31,070 | $4,780 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $33,990 | $4,780 | $29,210 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $33,990 | $4,780 | $29,210 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $33,990 | $4,780 | $29,210 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $33,990 | $4,780 | $29,210 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $33,990 | $4,780 | $29,210 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $33,600 | $4,250 | $29,350 |
| 2013 | $2,385 | $33,600 | $4,250 | $29,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map