Estimated Value: $194,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Elm St, Adams, NE 68301 and is currently estimated at $217,189, approximately $161 per square foot. 734 Elm St is a home located in Gage County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School and Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Oosting Esther J
Bought by
Kelly Vicki J and Kelly Brent J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,281
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Vicki J | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelly Vicki J | $85,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $178,250 | $20,000 | $158,250 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $120,050 | $6,000 | $114,050 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $101,040 | $6,000 | $95,040 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $92,400 | $6,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $84,545 | $6,000 | $78,545 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $80,805 | $6,000 | $74,805 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $75,265 | $6,000 | $69,265 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $75,265 | $6,000 | $69,265 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $75,265 | $6,000 | $69,265 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $75,265 | $6,000 | $69,265 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $75,265 | $6,000 | $69,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map