734 Grant Ct Scranton, PA 18519
Estimated Value: $187,732 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Grant Ct, Scranton, PA 18519 and is currently estimated at $217,244, approximately $188 per square foot. 734 Grant Ct is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus, and Nativity Miguel School of Scranton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Myers William H
Bought by
My Best Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Outstanding Balance
$146,024
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Greenfeld Esther
Bought by
Myers William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Ym Realty Estates Llc
Bought by
Greenfeld Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| My Best Home Llc | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers William H | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Greenfeld Esther | $139,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | My Best Home Llc | $150,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers William H | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenfeld Esther | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,916 | $217,910 | $29,380 | $188,530 |
| 2025 | $1,937 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $7,400 | $0 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $838 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map