734 Hillcrest Place Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,322,497
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Hillcrest Place, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,313,749, approximately $637 per square foot. 734 Hillcrest Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Vaynshteyn Albert and Maksumov Yelena
Bought by
Halpert Katie and Halpert Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Fiorenza Michele
Bought by
Vaynshteyn Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halpert Katie | $750,000 | The Judicial | |
| Vaynshteyn Albert | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,716 | $775 | $282 | $493 |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $767 | $279 | $488 |
| 2023 | $11,252 | $773 | $281 | $492 |
| 2022 | $11,252 | $817 | $297 | $520 |