734 Hooker Dr Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Hooker Dr, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $119,334, approximately $132 per square foot. 734 Hooker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Marsala Charles and Marsala Janice
Bought by
Marsala Family Trust and Marsala
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsala Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $426 | $10,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $421 | $9,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $409 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $351 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |