NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,010 - $354,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

Last sale price $315,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,500 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more

About This Home

As of June 2025

This beautiful brick ranch style home is ready for you to move in. A Must see! Features: 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car attached garage, a composite deck to overlook the gorgeous yard. This home offers a large front porch, open floor plan, pantry cupboards, main floor laundry, walk in master shower closet, and Handicap accessible chair to the full basement. Summerwood Gardens is a residential townhome community located within Country Club Estates, Dixon, IL. Summerwood Gardens offers maintenance free living which means no more shoveling, mowing, or yardwork! The $200monthly dues allow you to sit back, relax and enjoy your beautifully landscaped setting. Call today for a private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Erbes

Erbes Realty LLC License #471000135 Listed on: 05/14/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Stacey

Crawford Realty, LLC License #475206553

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Stubbed For A Bathroom

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more
  • Accessibility Features
  • Receding Pocket Doors
  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 142.77x254.51

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-Ranch
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Age: 1-5 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Bath/Stubbed, Full
  • Accessibility Features: Door Width 32 Inches or More, Hall Width 36 Inches or More, Pocket Door(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1516
  • Room Type: Deck
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

• Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: none
  • Management Contact Name: none
  • Management Phone: 000-000-0000

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 142.77X254.51
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2025
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$329,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,753
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.04%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zimmerman Marge $315,000 Kl
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $208 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 For Sale $325,000 +22.6% $214 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Sold $265,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 For Sale $265,000 +1477.4% $175 / Sq Ft
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Sold $16,800 -23.6% -- View Prior Sale
01/12/2016 01/12/16 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2013 05/09/13 For Sale $22,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,503 $75,508 $5,378 $70,130
2023 $15 $160 $160 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12365389

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-02-20-379-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.