734 Lakeview Harbor Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $714,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Lakeview Harbor, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently estimated at $655,389, approximately $186 per square foot. 734 Lakeview Harbor is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Attaway Michael E and Attaway Cheryl
Bought by
Burnett Robert D and Burnett Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,214
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Walker Steven C and Walker Jeffrey A
Bought by
Cole Leo J and Cole Bronwyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Leo J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Robert D | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Leo J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,147 | $668,576 | $168,000 | $500,576 |
| 2024 | $11,946 | $607,504 | $140,000 | $467,504 |
| 2023 | $10,577 | $607,504 | $140,000 | $467,504 |
| 2022 | $10,676 | $541,235 | $140,000 | $401,235 |
| 2021 | $11,000 | $512,463 | $140,000 | $372,463 |
| 2020 | $10,184 | $471,472 | $140,000 | $331,472 |
| 2019 | $10,514 | $471,472 | $140,000 | $331,472 |
| 2018 | $10,268 | $460,462 | $140,000 | $320,462 |
| 2017 | $9,894 | $446,462 | $126,000 | $320,462 |
| 2016 | $9,379 | $423,231 | $126,000 | $297,231 |
| 2015 | -- | $423,231 | $126,000 | $297,231 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,963 | $70,000 | $282,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map