734 Lighthouse Rd Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Lighthouse Rd, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently priced at $182,000, approximately $97 per square foot. 734 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Batten Jack Anthony
Bought by
Batten Jack Anthony and Batten Victoira L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,702
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Batten Jack Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$86,085
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Jett Robin
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,536
Outstanding Balance
$86,085
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batten Jack Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Batten Jack Anthony | $136,500 | -- | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batten Jack Anthony | $10,000 | |
| Open | Batten Jack Anthony | $133,536 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $6,200 | $800 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $6,200 | $800 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $729 | $6,200 | $800 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $730 | $6,200 | $800 | $5,400 |
| 2018 | $691 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $632 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $557 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $642 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $555 | $5,800 | $800 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map