Estimated Value: $62,379 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Logan Ave, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $169,345. 734 Logan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Vlasin Patrick N and Vlasin Patricia M
Bought by
Howerter James A and Howerter Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Bought by
Vlasin Patrick and Vlasin Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howerter James A | $30,000 | Thalken Title | |
| Vlasin Patrick | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $7,395 | $6,650 | $745 |
| 2024 | $141 | $14,045 | $13,300 | $745 |
| 2023 | $181 | $14,045 | $13,300 | $745 |
| 2022 | $204 | $13,945 | $13,300 | $645 |
| 2021 | $206 | $13,945 | $13,300 | $645 |
| 2020 | $149 | $10,300 | $9,800 | $500 |
| 2019 | $132 | $10,300 | $9,800 | $500 |
| 2018 | $125 | $10,300 | $9,800 | $500 |
| 2017 | $131 | $10,300 | $9,800 | $500 |
| 2016 | $133 | $10,300 | $9,800 | $500 |
| 2015 | $136 | $10,300 | $9,800 | $500 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,300 | $9,800 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map