734 Martens Ln Springfield, PA 19064
Marple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Martens Ln, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $499,711, approximately $283 per square foot. 734 Martens Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Loomis Elementary School, Paxon Hollow Middle School, and Marple Newtown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1982
Sold by
Layberger James A
Bought by
Markopoulos Nicholas and Markopoulos Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markopoulos Nicholas | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $299,080 | $111,550 | $187,530 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $299,080 | $111,550 | $187,530 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $299,080 | $111,550 | $187,530 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $299,080 | $111,550 | $187,530 |
| 2021 | $7,410 | $299,080 | $111,550 | $187,530 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $147,570 | $56,930 | $90,640 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $147,570 | $56,930 | $90,640 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $147,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,154 | $147,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $147,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $147,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $826 | $147,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map