734 Middleton Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $419,361
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Middleton Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $396,590, approximately $259 per square foot. 734 Middleton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Bukowski Paul T and Bukowski Angelika
Bought by
Paul Bukowski And Angelika Bukowski Joint Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bukowski And Angelika Bukowski Joint Rev | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,467 | $115,212 | $35,397 | $79,815 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $105,360 | $32,370 | $72,990 |
| 2022 | $7,021 | $102,370 | $32,160 | $70,210 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $97,270 | $30,560 | $66,710 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $94,890 | $29,810 | $65,080 |
| 2019 | $6,487 | $91,190 | $28,650 | $62,540 |
| 2018 | $6,310 | $86,860 | $27,900 | $58,960 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $80,510 | $25,860 | $54,650 |
| 2016 | $5,719 | $74,510 | $23,930 | $50,580 |
| 2015 | $5,609 | $69,530 | $22,330 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $5,207 | $64,930 | $22,330 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $5,181 | $67,150 | $23,090 | $44,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map