Estimated Value: $407,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 N 950 E, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $419,933, approximately $293 per square foot. 734 N 950 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
War Tony J and War Florence
Bought by
Tony And Florence War Revocable Living Trust and War
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Phelps Brothers Construction Corp
Bought by
War Tony J and War Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,650
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Ivy League Homes Llc
Bought by
Phelps Brothers Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,050
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Village Developers Llc
Bought by
Ivy League Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,050
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tony And Florence War Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| War Tony J | -- | Associated Title | |
| Phelps Brothers Construction Corp | -- | Associated Title | |
| Ivy League Homes Llc | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | War Tony J | $124,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelps Brothers Construction Corp | $100,050 | |
| Closed | Phelps Brothers Construction Corp | $4,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $409,429 | $124,572 | $284,857 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $216,699 | $68,523 | $148,176 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $211,200 | $64,683 | $146,517 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $233,750 | $56,467 | $177,283 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $289,000 | $67,534 | $221,466 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $252,000 | $52,104 | $199,896 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $238,000 | $41,942 | $196,058 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $204,000 | $41,942 | $162,058 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $174,000 | $38,646 | $135,354 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $87,945 | $19,671 | $68,274 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $82,238 | $19,671 | $62,567 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $75,792 | $19,671 | $56,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map