734 NE Norton Ave Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $637,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 NE Norton Ave, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $606,267, approximately $458 per square foot. 734 NE Norton Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Ronald Ray
Bought by
Shannon Orion Lee and Shannon Martha Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,114
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Ronald Ray
Bought by
Thompson Ronald Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Darrell G and Thompson Jane
Bought by
Thompson Darrell G and Thompson Jane N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Orion Lee | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Thompson Ronald Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Darrell G | -- | None Available |