734 S 1800 E Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,051 - $853,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 S 1800 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $794,263, approximately $310 per square foot. 734 S 1800 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Buhler Wayne D and Buhler Kari L
Bought by
Wayne And Kari Buhler 2024 Living Trust and Buhler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Dorf Timothy E and Dorf Sandra K
Bought by
Buhler Wayne D and Buhler Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne And Kari Buhler 2024 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buhler Wayne D | -- | Provo Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buhler Wayne D | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $357,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $340,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $348,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $486,800 | $163,300 | $323,500 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $447,800 | $142,000 | $305,800 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $440,100 | $134,300 | $305,800 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $428,600 | $122,800 | $305,800 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $217,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $194,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $194,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $175,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map