734 S Flamingo Ct Denver, CO 80246
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,819 - $815,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 S Flamingo Ct, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $701,455, approximately $297 per square foot. 734 S Flamingo Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2023
Sold by
Lees Samuel P and Lees William Max
Bought by
Lees Samuel P and Swanson Karryn Lepage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Lees Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lees Samuel P and Lees Max W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Lees Samuel P and Lees W
Bought by
Lees Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Lees Robert and Lees Kathleen B
Bought by
Lees Samuel P and Lees William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
The Thorner Group Llc
Bought by
Lees Robert and Lees Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Lees Robert and Lees Kathleen B
Bought by
The Thorner Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
First Trust Lending Inc
Bought by
Lees Robert and Lees Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Taton Jeanette M
Bought by
First Trust Lending Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lees Samuel P | $156,222 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lees Samuel P | -- | None Available | |
| Lees Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lees Samuel P | $440,000 | First American | |
| Lees Robert | -- | None Available | |
| The Thorner Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lees Robert | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| First Trust Lending Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lees Samuel P | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lees Robert | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $45,510 | $15,490 | $15,490 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $41,330 | $11,030 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $41,330 | $11,030 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $38,380 | $15,270 | $23,110 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $39,480 | $15,710 | $23,770 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $35,320 | $15,710 | $19,610 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $35,320 | $15,710 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $31,640 | $7,380 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $31,640 | $7,380 | $24,260 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $28,840 | $6,997 | $21,843 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $28,840 | $6,997 | $21,843 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $24,290 | $5,827 | $18,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map