734 Saint Joseph St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $95,682 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
627
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Saint Joseph St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $119,671, approximately $190 per square foot. 734 Saint Joseph St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and Trenton Hills Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65,975 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $33,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $25,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $23,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map