734 Smith Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Smith Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $317,959, approximately $260 per square foot. 734 Smith Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Jaycox Audrey S
Bought by
Jaycox Audrey and Audrey Jaycox Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaycox Audrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $56,300 | $24,970 | $31,330 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $50,600 | $17,840 | $32,760 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $50,600 | $17,840 | $32,760 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $43,570 | $19,610 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $43,570 | $19,610 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $39,980 | $17,160 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $39,980 | $17,160 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $37,600 | $13,340 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $37,600 | $13,340 | $24,260 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $30,760 | $9,540 | $21,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map