734 W Anderson Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $620,760
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 W Anderson Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $546,253, approximately $486 per square foot. 734 W Anderson Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Barrett Marly
Bought by
Smith Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $524,860 | $307,032 | $217,828 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $536,848 | $307,032 | $229,816 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $474,185 | $255,860 | $218,325 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $432,069 | $268,653 | $163,416 |
| 2020 | $4,297 | $411,387 | $255,860 | $155,527 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $391,182 | $255,860 | $135,322 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $372,190 | $255,860 | $116,330 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $348,975 | $255,860 | $93,115 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $350,042 | $255,860 | $94,182 |
| 2013 | $3,449 | $341,214 | $255,860 | $85,354 |
| 2012 | $3,449 | $342,227 | $255,860 | $86,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map