734 Wyche Dr Irving, TX 75061
Barton Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Wyche Dr, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $298,449, approximately $200 per square foot. 734 Wyche Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Crockett Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Worrell Carol Lee
Bought by
Petry Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,584
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petry Timothy | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petry Timothy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $302,570 | $60,000 | $242,570 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $302,570 | $60,000 | $242,570 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $190,060 | $50,000 | $140,060 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $190,060 | $50,000 | $140,060 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $169,500 | $45,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $169,500 | $45,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $134,970 | $35,000 | $99,970 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $123,730 | $30,000 | $93,730 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $129,690 | $25,000 | $104,690 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $112,480 | $23,000 | $89,480 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $97,860 | $22,000 | $75,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map