7340 Berwick Way Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $248,757
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 Berwick Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $244,689, approximately $139 per square foot. 7340 Berwick Way is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Winding Waters K-8 and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Rivera Ernesto
Bought by
Rosario Rolando and Rosario Iris
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Rolando | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $129,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $125,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $121,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $118,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $114,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $113,366 | $12,964 | $100,402 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $109,325 | $12,964 | $96,361 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $88,626 | $12,465 | $76,161 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $79,351 | $12,465 | $66,886 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $70,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $67,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $719 | $62,136 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map