7340 Carver Rd Gainesville, VA 20155
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $584,951
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 Carver Rd, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $501,238, approximately $274 per square foot. 7340 Carver Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Buckland Mills Elementary School, Ronald Wilson Reagan Middle School, and Lake Manassas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
T Va Carver Llc
Bought by
Mrp Htbb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Pamco Properties Llc
Bought by
T Va Carver Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Williams Paul
Bought by
Pamco Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrp Htbb Llc | $25,734,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| T Va Carver Llc | $965,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Pamco Properties Llc | $237,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $437,800 | $160,800 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $412,500 | $136,700 | $275,800 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $384,300 | $119,700 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $328,000 | $110,100 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $304,300 | $98,700 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $280,600 | $98,700 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $243,000 | $98,700 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $245,800 | $101,200 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $235,200 | $101,200 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $227,800 | $101,200 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $203,400 | $101,200 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $197,100 | $92,000 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map