7340 E Fm 1462 Rd Rosharon, TX 77583
Estimated Value: $590,869
Studio
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 E Fm 1462 Rd, Rosharon, TX 77583 and is currently priced at $590,869, approximately $190 per square foot. 7340 E Fm 1462 Rd is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Bob & Betty Nelson Elementary School and Iowa Colony Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Suntex Fuller Corp
Bought by
Washington Tommie Ray and Washington Demetra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Tommie Ray | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Washington Tommie Ray | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,710 | $283,294 | $120,210 | $307,870 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $268,680 | $56,970 | $211,710 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $250,600 | $56,970 | $193,630 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $270,910 | $56,970 | $213,940 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $274,650 | $56,970 | $217,680 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $253,000 | $56,970 | $196,030 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $293,090 | $56,970 | $236,120 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $236,000 | $43,820 | $192,180 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $221,290 | $43,820 | $177,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map