Estimated Value: $238,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7340 Hallman Mill Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $270,940, approximately $232 per square foot. 7340 Hallman Mill Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Brown David L and Brown Sherry L
Bought by
Vandiver John Wesley and Vandiver Christina Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,434
Outstanding Balance
$126,730
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Bought by
Classic Properties Of Lincolnton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandiver John Wesley | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Classic Properties Of Lincolnton Inc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandiver John Wesley | $143,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $183,853 | $27,689 | $156,164 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $183,853 | $27,689 | $156,164 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $179,272 | $27,689 | $151,583 |
| 2022 | $948 | $115,790 | $22,544 | $93,246 |
| 2021 | $948 | $115,790 | $22,544 | $93,246 |
| 2020 | $809 | $115,790 | $22,544 | $93,246 |
| 2019 | $809 | $115,790 | $22,544 | $93,246 |
| 2018 | $793 | $97,318 | $20,032 | $77,286 |
| 2017 | $692 | $97,318 | $20,032 | $77,286 |
| 2016 | $692 | $97,318 | $20,032 | $77,286 |
| 2015 | $764 | $97,318 | $20,032 | $77,286 |
| 2014 | $764 | $103,614 | $22,105 | $81,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map